2018 Class Schedule (Group Class)
東方藝術學院團體課課表


Chinese Dance Class
Birth Year Range
Class Time
Class Introduction
Chinese Dance Level 1 (2011-2012) Fri.6:00pm-7:00pm Intro to Chinese Dance/Production
Chinese Dance Level 2 (2009-2011) Fri.7:00pm-8:30pm Stretching/Production
Chinese Dance Level 3 (2008-2009) Tue.5:00pm-6:00pm Stretching /Production
Chinese Dance Level 4 (2007-2009) Sat.12:00pm-1:30pm Stretching/Chinese tech/Production
Chinese Dance Level 5 (2005-2007) Sat.3:00pm-4:30pm Stretching/Chinese tech/Production
Chinese Dance Level 6 (2002-2005) Sun.3:30pm-5:30pm Stretching/Chinese tech/Production
Chinese Dance Level 7 (2002-2003) Sat.9:00am-11:00am Stretching/Chinese tech/Production
Ballet Class
Birth Year Range
Class Time
Class Introduction
Ballet Level 1 (2012-2013) Sat.11:00am-12:00pm Intro to Ballet/Production
Ballet Level 2 (2009-2011) Sun.2:00pm-3:30pm Ballet tech/Production
Ballet Level 3 (2007-2009) Sun.12:30pm-2:00pm Ballet tech/Production
Ballet Level 4 (2004-2006) Wed.6:30pm-8:30pm Conditioning/Ballet tech/Production
Ballet Level 5 (2002-2004) Thu.4:30pm-6:30pm Ballet tech/Beginning pointe/Production
Ballet Level 6 (2001-2003) Tue.6:00pm-8:00pm Conditioning/Ballet tech/Pointe/Production
Ballet Level 7 (2001-2003) Sun.9:00am-11:30am Conditioning/Ballet tech/Pointe/Production
Contemporary Class
Birth Year Range
Class Time
Class Introduction
Teen Contemporary Class (2002-2004) TBA Tech/Production
Technical Class
Birth Year Range
Class Time
Class Introduction
Technical Class A (2003-2008) Sun.11:30am-12:30pm Flexibility training
Technical Class B (2006-2009) Sat.1:30pm-3:00pm Flexibility training, Tumbling, Jump/Turns
Technical Class C (2003-2005) Thu.6:30pm-8:30pm Flexibility training, Body rhythm, Tumbling, Jump/Turns
Adult Chinese Dance
Birth Year Range
Class Time
Class Introduction
Adult Chinese Dance Adult Tue.8:00pm-9:30pm Chinese tech & Production
Adult Body Exercise Adult Thu.9:30am-10:30am Tech
CDA Youth Group Class
Birth Year Range
Class Time
Class Introduction
Team 1 (2003-2007) Mon.6:30pm-8:30pm Stretching/Chinese tech/Production
Team 2 (2003-2004) Sat.4:30pm-7:00pm Stretching/Chinese tech/Production
Team 3 (2002-2003) Sun.5:30pm-8:00pm Stretching/Chinese tech/Production
Team 4 (2001-2002) Sat.7:00pm-9:30pm Stretching/Chinese tech/Production
Competition Production Class
Birth Year Range
Class Time
Class Introduction
Production Class 1 Youth Mon.8:30pm-9:30pm Production Only
Production Class 2 Youth Thu.8:30pm-9:30pm Production Only
Production Class 3 Youth Fri.8:30pm-9:30pm Production Only
Production Class 4 Youth Sun.8:30pm-9:30pm Production Only
Production Class 5 Youth Sat.9:30pm-10:30pm Production Only
Chinese Language Class
Birth Year Range
Class Time
Class Introduction
AP/SAT II Chinese Teen By appointment only Prepare AP/SAT II Exam
Art Class
Birth Year Range
Class Time
Class Introduction
Art 1 (2003-2008) Sat.1:30pm-3:00pm Foundation, sketch, drawing and painting skills
Art 2 (2003-2008) Sat.3:00pm-4:30pm Foundation, sketch, drawing and painting skills